ADAMSTOWN: 555 Clubhouse: 504 Glebe Road, Adamstown 2289                        PH:   4957 3447

     Postal Ad:          504 Glebe Road, Adamstown 2289                                            FAX: 4957 3442

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:            http://adamstownbowlingclub.com.au 

     President:          Brad Jones [email protected] (0417673835)

     Secretary:          Paul Martin, [email protected] (0417673835)

     CEO:                     Todd Rizzoli  [email protected] (0402476850)

     Match Sec:      Paul Martin, [email protected]  (0417673835) bowls office (02 40010204)

     Nat Umpire:       Trevor Lawrence, [email protected] (0424 640713)

 

 

ALDER PARK: 557 Clubhouse: 132 Bridges Road, New Lambton  2305                  PH:   4952 5503

     Postal Ad:          132 Bridges Road, New Lambton 2305                                      FAX: 4957 4148

     Email Ad:        [email protected]

     Website:             www.alderparksportsclub.com.au

     President:          Phil Roberts, [email protected](0457 527234)

     Secretary:         Ove Lange, [email protected]

     Treasurer:          Peter Goodwin, [email protected]  (4952 5503

     Match Sec:         Ove Lang, [email protected] (0437 022002)

     Nat Umpire:       Jack Lyon, [email protected]  (4952 5503)

 

 

BAR BEACH: 594 Clubhouse: Kilgour Avenue, Merewether  2291                          PH:   4929 3428

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 212, The Junction 2291                                                 FAX: 4929 3367

     Email Ad:           [email protected] 

     Website:            

     President:          Dixon Bell, (4963 3467) (0434 634193)

     Secretary:       Mark Hornby-Howell, [email protected] (0428495216)

     Treasurer:       Brad Warren [email protected] (0412606959)

Match Sec:       Steven Gilshenan  [email protected] (0414849619) 

     Nat Umpire:       Dixon Bell, (4963 3467) (0434 634193)

 

 

BAYWAY VILLAGE: 777 Clubhouse: 31/1126 Nelson Bay Road, Fern Bay 2295      PH: 49282267

     Postal Ad:          31/1126 Nelson Bay Road, Fern Bay 2295                                 MOB: 0413114453

     Email Ad:           [email protected]              

     President:          Barry Jessop (0402 183981)

     Secretary:          John Humble, [email protected]  (0413114453- 49282267)

     Treasurer:          Gloria Smith 

     Match Sec:         Noel Baker, (4920 1900)

     Nat Umpire:      

 

 

BELMONT: 558 Clubhouse: 801A Pacific Highway, Marks Point 2280                     PH:   4945 4348

     Postal Ad:                                                                                                           FAX:

     Email Ad:           [email protected]  

     Website:            

     President:          Lyn Cooper, [email protected] (0427 295335)

     Secretary:          Glenn Howard, [email protected] (0417 675 564)

     Treasurer:          Darron Mink, [email protected]

     Match Sec:         Mick Kedwell, [email protected] (0421 259 360)

     Nat Umpire:       Mick Kedwell, [email protected] (0421 259 360)

 

 

BERESFIELD: 560 Clubhouse: Anderson Drive, Beresfield  2322                            PH:   4966 3574

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 156, Beresfield 2322                                                     FAX: 4966 5790

     Email Ad:           [email protected]  

     Website:             www.berobowlo.com.au

     President:          Col Byron (4966 3361)

     Sec/Manager:    Phillip Ticehurst, (4966 3361)

     Treasurer:          Mick Brent, (4966 3361)

     Match Sec:         David Govan (49663574)

     Nat Umpire:       Max Dettelbacher (0427 589419)

 

 

BOOLAROO: 561 Clubhouse: 31 Eighth Street, Boolaroo  2284                              PH:   4958 1058

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 53, Boolaroo 2284                                                         FAX: 4958 3404

     Email Ad:           [email protected]  

     Website:             www.boolaroobowling.com

     President:          Tony O’Neill [email protected] 

     Secretary:        Tony O’Neill [email protected] 

     Treasurer:         Robert Barry [email protected]

     Match Sec:         Tony O’Neill [email protected]

     Nat Umpire:       Robert Barry [email protected]

 

 

CARDIFF: 564 Clubhouse: 175 Myall Road, Cardiff  2285        PH:   4954 7244

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 175, Cardiff 2285                                                           FAX: 4954 9258

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:             www.cardiffbowlingclub.com.au

     President:          Robert Murdoch, [email protected] (4954 7244)

     Secretary:          John Erskine, (0401 382786)

     Treasurer:         

     Match Sec:         Terry Blow, [email protected] (0409 393596)

     Umpire:              Terry Blow, [email protected] (0409 393596)

 

 

CARRINGTON: 565 Clubhouse: 1C Cowper St, Carrington  2294                            PH:   4961 4140

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 15, Carrington 2294                                                     

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:            

     President:          Greg Crump, (0413 002625)

     Sec/Manager:     Jacqueline Lappin, (0404 501994)

     Treasurer:          Ross Considine, (0414 695412)

     Match Sec:         Jimmy McCarter

     Nat Umpire:       David Vidler, [email protected]

 

CHARLESTOWN: 567 Clubhouse: 5 Lincoln Street, Charlestown  2290                  PH: 4943 3766/4942 2126

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 106, Charlestown 2290                                                  FAX: 4943 3939

     Email Ad:           [email protected]   

     Website:             www.charlestownbowlingclub.com.au

     President:          Jeff Davis, (0412644251)

     Sec/Manager:     Michael Gray, [email protected] (4943 3766) 

     Treasurer:          George Adams

     Match Sec:         Daniel Hill, [email protected] (0407 217451)  

     Nat Umpire:       Milton Rigby, [email protected] (4943 1399)  

 

 

DORA CREEK WORKERS: 569 Clubhouse: 1 Minnie Street, Dora Creek  2264       PH:   4970 5694

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 5035, Dora Creek 2264                                                  FAX: 4970 5694

     Email Ad:           [email protected]   

     Website:             www.doracreekbowls.com

     President:          John Sturdy, [email protected] (0402 127971)

     Secretary:        Paul O’Riley [email protected]  (0499180469) 

     Treasurer:       John Hardy    [email protected]  (49752586)

     Match Sec:        Stephen Timmins [email protected] (0431309320)

     Nat Umpire:       John Hardy, [email protected] (4975 2586)

 

 

EAST MAITLAND: 448 Clubhouse: Banks Street, East Maitland, 2323                     PH: 4933 7533 /49334634

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 103, East Maitland NSW 2323                                       BOWLS OFFICE: 4033 1116

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:             www.embc.com.au

     President:          William Hopkins OAM, [email protected]  (4933 7533)

     Secretary/Manager:  Steve Duggan, [email protected]  (4933 7533)

     Treasurer:          John Scanlon, [email protected] (4933 7533)

     Bowls Co-Ordinator: Bob Smith, [email protected]  (4033 1116)

     Bowls Development Officer: Clay Parker, [email protected] (4033 1116)

     Nat Umpire:       Bob Smith, [email protected]  (40331116)

    

 

EDGEWORTH: 570 Clubhouse: 1a Park Street, Edgeworth  2285                            PH:   4958 1994

     Postal Ad:          1a Park Street, Edgeworth 2285                                                 FAX: 4958 2575

     Email Ad:           [email protected]    

     Website:             www.edgeworthsportandrec.com.au  

     President:          Gary Keogh, (0418 686012)

     Sec/Manager:     Aaron Stothard, (0407 551615)

     Treasurer:          Dave Hinds (0402 084995)

     Match Sec:         Peter Kibble, [email protected] (0411 389905)

     Nat Umpire:       Peter Kibble, [email protected] (0411 389905)

 

 

FINGAL BAY: 571 Clubhouse: 100 Rocky Point Road, Fingal Bay  2315                 PH:   4984 9693

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 7, Fingal Bay 2315                                                        FAX: 4981 1468

     Email Ad:           [email protected]   website: www.fingalbaysportsclub.com.au

     President:          Graham Weekes, [email protected] 

     Secretary:          David Gilday [email protected] (0407441999)

     Match Sec:         Dale Watterson [email protected] (0413142035)

   

  HAMILTON NORTH: 573 Clubhouse: 31 Boreas Road, Broadmeadow  2292            PH:   4961 4574

     Postal Ad:          31 Boreas Road, Broadmeadow 2292                                        FAX: 4962 2911

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:             www.hamiltonnorthbc.com.au

     President:          Duncan Tait, (0417 438635)

     Sec/Manager:     Phil Pereira, (4961 4574)

     Treasurer:         

     Match Sec:         Mark Casey, (4961 4574)

     Nat Umpire:       Mark Casey, (4961 4574)

 

 

HEXHAM: 575 Clubhouse: 290 Old Maitland Road, Hexham  2322                          PH:   4964 8079

     Postal Ad:          290 Old Maitland Road, Hexham 2322                                       FAX: 4964 8117

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:             www.hexhambowlingclub.com.au

     President:          Les Carter, [email protected] (0423 879884)

     Treasurer:          Alan Mitchell     [email protected]

     Match Sec:         Alf Smith, [email protected] (0401 195157)

     Nat Umpire:       Michael Cummings, [email protected] (0430028224)

 

 

JESMOND BOWLO: 574 Clubhouse: 48 Mordue Parade, Jesmond  2299                PH:   4955 8725

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 33, Jesmond 2299                                                                         FAX: 4951 7877

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:             http://www.jesmondbowlo.com.au 

     President:          Will Johnson [email protected] (0415 489590)

     Sec/Manager:     Ian Taylor [email protected] (0439 249724)

     Treasurer:

     Match Sec:         Russell Wilson, (4951 2695) 

     Nat Umpire:      

 

 

 

KAHIBAH: 576 Clubhouse: 63 Kenibea Avenue, Kahibah  2290                              PH:   4943 2987

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 5048, Kahibah 2290                                                       FAX:

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:             www.kahibahsports.com.au

     President:          Barry Butters

     Secretary:          Bruce Cameron, (0434 243130)

     Treasurer:

     Match Sec:         Keith Keelan, (0421 324754)

     Nat Umpire:       Gary Bradbery, (0448 503248)

 

 

KARUAH RSL MEN’S: 578 Clubhouse: 436 Tarean Road, Karuah  2324                  PH:   4997 5297

     Postal Ad:          436 Tarean Road, Karuah 2324                                                  FAX: 4997 5608

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:             www.karuahrsl.com.au

     President:          Dave Austin, (0412 177 418)

     Secretary:        Mark Wilkie, (0429 648 804)

     Treasurer:         Pam Cembala, (49 97 5297)

     Match Sec:       Gregory Mungoven (0432 584 757)

     Nat Umpire:      

 

 

KOTARA: 577 Clubhouse: Howell Street, Kotara  2289                                            PH:   4957 3385

     Postal Ad:          Howell Street, Kotara 2289                                                        FAX: 4957 1420

     Email Ad:           [email protected]    

     Website:             www.clubkotara.com.au

     President:          Robert Muir, (0408578305)

     Sec/Manager:     Ben Hamilton, (0418 421929)

     Treasurer:          [email protected]

     Match Sec:         John Storrie, [email protected]

     Nat Umpire:       Geoff Wilks, (4943 3348)

 

 

LAMBTON: 579 Clubhouse: Lambton Park, Lambton  2299                                     PH:   4957 3272

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 110, Lambton 2299                                                       FAX: 4952 7620

     Email Ad:          [email protected]

     Website:             http://www.lambtonbowlingclub.com.au

     President:          Ross Collinson, (4957 3272)

     Sec/Manager:    Brett Myers, (4906 1355)

     Match Sec:      Barry Hewat, (4957 3272)     

     Nat Umpire:       Barry Hewat, (4957 3272)

 

 

LEMON TREE PASSAGE: 581 Clubhouse: Gould Drive, Lemon Tree Passage  2319 PH: 4982 4800

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 3012, Lemon Tree Passage 2319                     FAX: 4984 5284/4984 5048

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:             www.clublemontree.com.au

     President:          Kevin Colman, [email protected] (0407 279844)

     C.E.O:                Gordon Laffan, [email protected](4982 4800)

     Treasurer:          Donna Siers, [email protected] (4982 4800)

     Match Sec:         Greg Patteson, [email protected] (0408 898231)

     Nat Umpire:       Bill Vidal, [email protected] (4982 4504)

 

 

LOWLANDS: 582 Clubhouse: Centennial Pk, Dawson St, Cooks Hill  2300             PH:   4929 3046

     Postal Ad:          98a Dawson Street, Cooks Hill 2300                                          FAX: 4927 0433

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:             https://lowlands.com.au

     President:          Patrick Halliday, [email protected] (4929 3046)

     Secretary:          Michelle Gorton, [email protected] (4929 3046)

     Treasurer:          Robert Haynes, [email protected] (4929 3046)

     Match Sec:         Brett Gemmell, [email protected]nds.com.au (4929 3046)

     Nat Umpire:       Brett Gemmell, [email protected] (4929 3046)

 

 

MARKS POINT: 583 Clubhouse: 3A Findon Street, Marks Point  2280                     PH:   4945 8071/4945 4441

     Postal Ad:                                                                                                           FAX: 4945 3812

     Email Ad:           [email protected]  

     Website:             www.markspointsportsclub.com.au

     President:          Tim Dunne, [email protected]  (4945 4441)

     Secretary:          Richard Simmer, [email protected]  (0467 553157)

     Treasurer:          Sue Kidd, [email protected] 

     Match Sec:         Billy Goodwin, [email protected]  (49711711)

     Nat Umpire:       Allan Bolt, [email protected]  (4945 4441)

 

 

 

MAYFIELD: 584 Clubhouse: 2A Ingall Street, Mayfield  2304                                   PH:   4968 1761

     Postal Ad:          2A Ingall Street, Mayfield 2304                                                  FAX: 4967 6079

     Email Ad:        [email protected] 

     Website:             www.mayfieldbc.net

     President:          Adam Barry, [email protected]

     Secretary:          David Bennett,

     Treasurer:          David Bennett,

     Match Sec:         Mark Smolarz,

     Nat Umpire:      

 

 

MAYFIELD WEST: 585 Clubhouse: 4 Norris Avenue, Mayfield West  2304              PH: 4968 3202

     Postal Ad:          4 Norris Avenue, Mayfield West 2304                                        FAX:

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:             www.mayfieldwestbowlingclub.bowls.com.au

     President:          Mervyn Nichols, (0402 236287)

     Secretary:          Terry Wake, (0418 951736)

     Treasurer:          John Griffiths

     Match Sec:         Garry O’Connell, (0411 895281) – Assistant/Umpire Steven Pedelty, (0422 773259)

     Nat Umpire:       Neville Freund, (0422 694872) Bob Galley (0404 479062) Bill Blake (0405 360782)

 

 

MEREWETHER: 586 Clubhouse: Caldwell Street, Merewether  2291                       PH:   4963 1461

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 3026, Merewether 2291                                                 FAX: 4963 7277

     Email Ad:           [email protected]   

     Website:             www.merewetherbc.com.au

     President:          Walter Stefanszyn, (0419 280115)

     Secretary:          Warwick Bourne, (0433 763558)

     Treasurer:

     Match Sec:         Danny Rowe, (4963 1461)

     Nat Umpire:       Peter Blume, (4963 1461)

 

 

NELSON BAY: 590 Clubhouse: Stockton Street, Nelson Bay  2315     PH: 4981 1272/4981 3332

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 210, Nelson Bay 2315                                                   FAX: 4984 1670

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:             www.nelsonbaybowlingclub.com.au

     President:          Bill Gainsford, (0412 605957)

     Sec/Manager:     Richard Girvan, [email protected] (0449 138119)

     Treasurer:

     Match Sec:         Richard Girvan, [email protected] (0449 138119)

     Nat Umpire:       Warrick Lilly (0412 074992)

 

 

NEW LAMBTON: 595 Clubhouse: Tauranga Road, New Lambton  2305                  PH:   4935 1542

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 34, New Lambton 2305                                                  FAX: 4935 1545

     Email Ad:           [email protected] 

     Website:             newlambtonbowlingclub.com 

     President:          Stan Wrzeczycki, (0414 711121)

     Secretary:          John Fowler, (0408 581816)

     Treasurer:          Neil Cowie, (0438515096)

     Match Sec:         John Virgo, (0401 314990)

     Nat Umpire:       Stan Wrzeczycki, (0414711121)

 

RATHMINES MEMORIAL: 596 Clubhouse: 1 Stilling Street, Rathmines  2283         PH:   4975 1711

     Postal Ad:          1 Stilling Street, Rathmines 2283                                               FAX: 4975 1953

     Email Ad:           [email protected]  

     Website:             www.clubcatalina.net.au

     President:          Paul Jacka, (0407 702886)

     Assistant Secretary: Ross Wylde-Brown, (4975 5550)

     Treasurer:          Susan Randall

     Match Sec:         Bob Boxell, (4973 5970)  [email protected]   

     Nat Umpire:       John Lyddiard, (4959 3915)

 

 

RAYMOND TERRACE: 597 Clubhouse: Jacaranda Ave, Raymond Terrace  2324    PH:   4987 2404/4983 1647

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 89, Raymond Terrace 2324                                           FAX: 4987 4169

     Email Ad:           [email protected] & [email protected]

     Website:             www.rtbc.com.au

     President:          Michael Harriss, [email protected] (0413 298886)

     Sec/Manager:     Jason Stokes, [email protected] (0408 261133)

     Treasurer:          Gail Lewis [email protected] (49826599)

     Match Sec:         Lennon Scott, [email protected] (0415 505115)

     Nat Umpire:       Lennon Scott [email protected] (49831647)

 

 

REDHEAD: 598 Clubhouse: 42A Cowlishaw Street, Redhead 2290                         PH: 4942 6022

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 7050, Redhead 2290                                                      FAX: 4944 7154

     Email Ad:           [email protected] & [email protected]

     Website:             www.redheadbc.com

     President:          Don Paterson, [email protected]  (4944 8015)

     Sec/Manager:     Kim Matthews, [email protected]  (4942 6022)

     Treasurer:          Greg Highfield [email protected].au (0415654938)

 

     Match Sec:         tba

     Nat Umpire:       William Robertson, [email protected] (4944 7007)

 

 

SOLDIERS POINT: 599 Clubhouse: 118 Soldiers Point Road, Soldiers Point 2317 PH: 4982 7173

     Postal Ad:          118 Soldiers Point Road, Soldiers Point 2317                            FAX: 4982 0366

     Email Ad:           [email protected]    

     Website:             www.soldierspointbc.com.au

     President:          Jim Richardson, [email protected]  (4982 7173)

     Sec/Manager:     Simon Lack, [email protected]  (4982 7173)

     Treasurer:          Karen Hall, [email protected] (4982 7173)

     Match Sec:         Terry Antram, [email protected]  (4982 7173)

     Nat Umpire:       Terry Antram, [email protected]  (4982 7173)

 

 

STOCKTON: 601 Clubhouse: 122 Mitchell Street, Stockton  2295                           PH:    4920 1999

     Postal Ad:          122 Mitchell Street, Stockton 2295                                             FAX:  4928 3187

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:             www.stocktonbowlo.com.au

     President:          Mick Hoye, [email protected]  (0475916486)

     Secretary:          Mick Slater, [email protected]  (0417 200148)

     Treasurer:          Ross Wright [email protected] (0425292718)

     Match Sec:         John Price [email protected] (0409 335699)

     Nat Umpire:      Mick Rowan (0409 244413)

 

 

 

SWANSEA WORKERS: 605 Clubhouse: 9 Rawson Street, Swansea  2281                 PH: 4971 1377

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 97, Swansea 2281                                                         FAX: 4971 1936

     Email Ad:           [email protected]  

     Website:            

     President:          Geoffrey Wall, (0418 499480)

     Secretary:          Kevin Fuller, [email protected] (0400 160141)

     Treasurer:          Keith Rearden, [email protected] (0408 432048)

     Match Sec:         Ken Wallace, (0408 670020)

     Nat Umpire:       Ted Masson, [email protected] (4971 0126)

 

 

TEA GARDENS CC: 606 Clubhouse: Yalinbah Street, Tea Gardens  2324               PH: 4997 0250

     Postal Ad:          Yalinbah Street, Tea Gardens 2324                                            FAX: 4997 0236

     Email Ad:           [email protected]  

     Website:            

     President:          Noel Jackson  [email protected] (4997 1588)

     Secretary:          Doug Andrews   [email protected] (0419380260)

     Treasurer:        Greg Smith [email protected]   (0417441471)

     Match Sec:        Robin Young [email protected] (0417693518)

     Nat Umpire:      

 

 

TERALBA: 607 Clubhouse: 2a York Street, Teralba  2284                                       PH: 4958 1407

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 128, Boolaroo 2284                                                       FAX:

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:             www.teralbabowlingclub.com.au

     President:          Keith Blomfield, [email protected]  (0418262715)

     Sec/Manager:     Robert Punton, [email protected]  (4958 1407)

     Treasure:           Debbie Johnson [email protected] (4958 1407)

     Match Sec:         Michael O’Neill, [email protected]  (0418 603735)

     Nat Umpire:       Michael Swan, [email protected]  (4958 1407)

 

TORONTO WORKERS: 608 Clubhouse: 9 James Street, Toronto  2283                  PH:   4959 7503/4959 2011

     Postal Ad:          9 James Street, Toronto  NSW 2283                                          FAX: 4959 7503

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:             www.twbc.bowls.com.au

     President:          David Rose, [email protected]   (0499 710989)

     Secretary:          Doug Crockford,  [email protected]  (0423420823)

     Matt Hellier,       [email protected]  (0434419389)

     Match Sec:         David Rose, [email protected]  (0499 710989)

     Nat Umpire:       Frank Haley, (4959 2776)

 

 

 

VALENTINE: 609 Clubhouse: 17A Valentine Crescent, Valentine  2280                   PH:   4946 7232

     Postal Ad:          17A Valentine Crescent, Valentine 2280                                    FAX: 4946 8770

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:             www.valentinebc.com.au

     President:          Ted Elks, [email protected] (0428 073422)

     Secretary/Manager: Leisa Charlton, [email protected]  (4946 7232)      

     Treasurer:          TBA (Accounts) – [email protected]  (4946 7232)

     Match Sec:         Peter Lynn, [email protected] (0417 458136)

     Nat Umpire:       George Simpson, [email protected]  (0428 618749)

 

 

WALLSEND DIGGERS SPORTS CLUB: 610 Clubhouse: Fogo Street, Wallsend  2287   PH:    4950 1222

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 10, Wallsend 2287                                                                FAX:  4950 2296

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:             www.wallsendsporties.com.au

     President:          Peter Moore, (4951 7000)  [email protected]

     Secretary:          John Hume, [email protected] (4951 7000)

     Treasurer:          Helen Brown   [email protected] (4950 1222)

     Match Sec:         Arthur Civill    [email protected]  (4950 1308)

     Nat Umpire:      

 

 

WANGI: 611 Clubhouse: Minnamoora Street, Wangi  2267                                       PH:   4975 1177

     Postal Ad:          4A Minnamoora Street, Wangi 2267                                           FAX: 4975 4032

     Email Ad:           [email protected]   

     Website:             [email protected]

     President:          Allan Macdonald, [email protected]  (0459 581 280)

     Secretary:          Adrian Sykes, [email protected]  (0414 652 349)

     Treasurer:          Richard Walton, [email protected] (0423 925868)

     Match Sec:        Brian Tredinnick, [email protected]  (0410 495934)

     Nat Umpire:       Brian Tredinnick, [email protected]  (0410 495934)

 

 

WARNERS BAY: 614 Clubhouse: 7 Charles Street, Warners Bay  2282                   PH:   4948 8866/4948 8119

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 283, Warners Bay 2282                                          

     Email Ad:           [email protected]

     Website:             www.warnersbaysportsclub.com.au

     President:          Phil Stone, [email protected] (0418 295418)

     Sec/Manager: Juanna Elliott, [email protected] (4948 8866) 

     Treasurer:         

     Match Sec:        Paula Braidwood [email protected]  (4948 8866)

     Nat Umpire:      

 

 

WATER BOARD: 618 Clubhouse: Compton Street, North Lambton  2299               PH:   4957 2155

     Postal Ad:          PO Box 9, Jesmond 2299                                                           FAX: 4952 8456

     Email Ad:           [email protected]  

     Website:             www.wbbowlo.com.au

     President:          John McDonald (Acting) [email protected] (4957 2155)

     Hon. Secretary:  John McDonald [email protected] (4957 2155)

     Treasurer:          Warren Brogden, [email protected] (4957 2155)

     Match Sec:         Pam Stamford, [email protected] (4957 2155)

     Nat Umpire:       Pam Stamford, [email protected] (4957 2155)

 

 

WINDALE/GATESHEAD: 617 Clubhouse: Lake Street, Windale  2306                     PH:   4965 7888

     Postal Ad:          2A Lake Street, Windale 2306                                                   

     Email Ad:           [email protected]      

     Website:             www.wgbc.com.au  

     President:          Harry Bulmer , (4965 7888)

     CEO/Secretary:  Craig Swan, [email protected] (4965 7888)

     Treasurer:         Josie Williamson, [email protected] (4965 7888)

     Match Sec:         Martin Ball, [email protected] (4965 7888)

            Nat Umpire:      Harry Bulmer, (4965 7888)